Elljusspåret Järvsö
Snow depth 0 cm
8.1°C
100%
There are no reports for this ski area yet.
Ljusdal, Gävleborgs län
200 m a.s.l.
Tracks: 2.5 - 10 km
Terrain:
Track fee
Elljusspåret Järvsö has a mandatory track fee.
Available here
Classic tracks
Skate tracks
Floodlit tracks
Artificial snow tracks
Groomed with snowmobile/ATV
Groomed with snowcat
Barbecue site in the area
About the ski area
Ljusdal, Gävleborgs län
200 m a.s.l.
Tracks: 2.5 - 10 km
Terrain:
Track fee
Elljusspåret Järvsö has a mandatory track fee.
Available here
Classic tracks
Skate tracks
Floodlit tracks
Artificial snow tracks
Groomed with snowmobile/ATV
Groomed with snowcat
Barbecue site in the area
Frequently asked questions about Elljusspåret Järvsö
Elljusspåret Järvsö has classic tracks and skate tracks. The registered tracks are between 2.5 and 10 kilometers long. The terrain varies from rolling to steep.
Yes, Elljusspåret Järvsö has a mandatory track fee.
Elljusspåret Järvsö uses a snowcat and a snowmobile / ATV to groom the ski tracks.
Yes, Elljusspåret Järvsö has floodlit tracks.
Yes, Elljusspåret Järvsö has artificial snow tracks.
Elljusspåret Järvsö has a barbecue site.
Last updated: